2024 County & District Reorganization Meetings

County Reorganization Meetings

Ada — May 29, 2024, 7:00 PM — TBD
Adams — May 29, 2024, 5:00 PM — 201 Industrial Ave Council
Bannock — May 30, 2024, 7:00 PM — Veterans Building, 300 N Johnson Pocatello, ID 83204
Bear Lake — May 29, 2024, 6:00 PM — Bear Lake County Courthouse
Benewah — May 31, 2024, 6:00 PM — 405 South 23rd St. Maries, ID
Blaine — May 29, 2024, 6:00 PM — Room 300 Blaine Cty Courthouse, 206 First Ave South, Hailey
Boise — May 29, 2024, 6:00 PM — Sheriff’s Emergency Operations Conf. Room, 3851 Highway 21, Idaho City, 83631
Bonner — May 30, 2024, 6:00 PM — VFW Post #2453, 1325 Pine Street, Sandpoint, ID 83864
Bonneville — May 30, 2024, 6:00 PM — Snake River Convention Center (Shilo) – 780 Lindsay Blvd
Boundary — May 29, 2004, 6:00 PM — Mugsy’s Tavern & Grill, 7161 Main St, Bonner’s Ferry
Butte — May 29, 2024, 6:00 PM — Butte County Business Center Room 203 Arco, Idaho
Camas — May 29, 2023, 6:00 PM — Soil Conservation District office 129 Willow Ave West Fairfield, ID 83327
Canyon — May 29, 2024, 7:00 PM — Canyon Cty Adm Bldg. 1115 E Albany Caldwell
Caribou — May 30, 2024, 12:00 PM — Caribou County Courthouse 159 S Main, Soda Springs ID 83276
Cassia — May 29, 2024, 6:30 PM — County Commission Room, 2nd Fl, 1459 Overland Avenue, Burley
Clark — May 29, 2024, 6:30 PM — Clark County Courthouse
Clearwater — May 29, 2024, 6:00 PM — Ponderosa Restaurant, 220 Michigan Ave, Orofino, ID 83544
Custer — May 29, 2024, 6:00 PM — American Legion Hall, 211 Main St., Challis
Elmore — May 29, 2024, 6:00 PM — 540 N. 6th East Mountain Home
Franklin — May 29, 2024, 7:00 PM — Preston City Council Room, 70 W Oneida, Preston, ID 83263
Fremont — May 30, 2023, 6:00 PM — City Council Chamber Ste A 420 N. Bridge St, St. Anthony, ID
Gem — May 29, 2024, 7:00 PM — Lawrence Dresher Veterans Hall, Emmett
Gooding — May 29, 2024, 7:00 PM — Gooding County Commissioners Room
Idaho — May 29, 2024, 6:00 PM — 801 SW 1st St, US 95 & Highway 13, Grangeville, ID 83530-1358
Jefferson — May 30, 2024, 6:00 PM — Jefferson County Courthouse, Commissioner Rm of Annex Bldg, 210 Courthouse, Rigby, ID 83442
Jerome — May 29, 2024, 6:30 PM — Messersmith Bldg Jerome County Fairgrounds, 205 N. Fir St., Jerome, Idaho
Kootenai — May 30, 2024, 7:00 PM — Kootenai Cnty Admn Bldg, rms 1A & B, 415 Government Way, CDA
Latah — May 29, 2024, 6:30 PM — 412 E 3rd St, 1912 Building Auditorium, Moscow 83843
Lemhi — May 29, 2024, 7:00 PM — Innovation Center 803 Monroe St Salmon
Lewis — May 30, 2024, 6:00 PM — Library Community Rm, 604 4th Ave, Nez Perce, 83543
Lincoln — May 30, 2024, 6:00 PM — Lincoln Cty Comm Center 201 S Beverly Shoshone
Madison — May 30, 2024, 7:00 PM — Madison County Courthouse 134 East Main Street Rexburg, ID 83440
Minidoka — May 29, 2024, 7:00 PM — Commissioner Room, County Courthouse, 715 G Street, Rupert ID
Nez Perce — May 30, 2024, 6:00 PM — VFW Hall, 1104 Warner Ave, Lewiston
Oneida — May 29, 2024, 7:00 PM — Oneida County Senior Center, 26 N Main St, Oneida, ID 83252
Owyhee — May 29, 2024, 7:00 PM — Owyhee County Courthouse, 20381 Hwy 78, Murphy
Payette — May 29, 2024, 7:00 PM — Payette County Courthouse
Power — May 29, 2024, 7:00 PM — Senior Center, 180 Idaho St., American Falls, ID
Shoshone — May 29, 2024, 6:30 PM — City Limit Pub. 108 Nine Mile Rd, Wallace, ID.
Teton — May 29, 2024, 7:00 PM — Driggs City Center, SWOT Room, 60 South Main Street Driggs, ID
Twin Falls — May 29, 2024, 6:30 PM — County West Building, P&Z room,
Valley — May 29, 2024, 6:00 PM — Valley County Emergency Operation Bldg. 108 E. Spring St Cascade Idaho
Washington — May 29, 2024, 7:00 PM — U of I Extension office, Weiser

Legislative District Reorganization Meetings

Legislative District 01 — May 31, 2024, 6:30 PM — VFW Post #2453, 1325 Pine Street, Sandpoint, ID 83864
Legislative District 02 — May 31, 2024, 6:30 PM — Assembly of God 405 S 23rd St St. Maries ID 83861
Legislative District 03 — May 30, 2024, 6:00 PM — Kootenai Cnty Admn Bldg, rms 1A & B, 415 Government Way, CDA
Legislative District 04 — May 30, 2024, 6:00 PM — Kootenai Cnty Admn Bldg, rms 1A & B, 415 Government Way, CDA
Legislative District 05 — May 30, 2024, 6:00 PM — Kootenai Cnty Admn Bldg, rms 1A & B, 415 Government Way, CDA
Legislative District 06 — May 29, 2024, 7:30 PM — 412 E 3rd St, 1912 Bldg Moscow Idaho
Legislative District 07 — May 31, 2024, 6:00 PM — Super 8 by Wyndham, 801 W South 1st St, Grangeville, ID 83530
Legislative District 08 — May 29, 2024, 7:00 PM — Zoom Call
Legislative District 09 — May 30, 2024, 7:00 PM — Payette County Courthouse, 1103 3rd Ave N #104, Payette, ID 83661
Legislative District 10 — May 30, 2024, 7:00 PM — Star Riverhouse, Star
Legislative District 11 — May 29, 2024, 6:00 PM — Canyon County Admin building
Legislative District 12 — May 31, 2024, 7:00 PM — Yore Apothecary 116 13th Ave South, Nampa 83651
Legislative District 13 — May 29, 2024, 6:00 PM — Canyon County Courthouse, 1104 E Albany St, Caldwell Park across the street
Legislative District 14 — May 30, 2024, 7:00 PM — Veterans Memorial Hall, 120 N Hayes Ave, Emmett, ID 83617
Legislative District 15 — May 30, 2024, 7:00 PM — Maple Grove Grange #244, 11692 W. President Dr., Boise ID 83713.
Legislative District 16 — May 30, 2024, 6:00 PM — 7313 West Kingston Drive, Boise, ID 83704
Legislative District 17 — May 30, 2024, 6:00 PM — 5116 W Emerald St, Boise ID 83706
Legislative District 18 — May 30, 2024, 6:30 PM — Surprise Valley Community Center, 5240 S Surprise Way, Boise, ID 8376
Legislative District 19 — May 30, 2024, 6:00 PM — Crane Creek Country Club, 500 W Curling Dr, Boise
Legislative District 20 — May 30, 2024, 5:30 PM — Meridan Library 1268 W. Orch Park Dr. Meridian, ID
Legislative District 21 — May 30, 2024, 6:00 PM — 33 E. Broadway Ave., Meridian, ID (Meridian City Hall)
Legislative District 22 — May 30, 2024, 6:00 PM — Cloverdale Church of God 3755 S. Cloverdale Rd.,
Legislative District 23 — May 30, 2024, 6:30 PM — Melba Valley Senior Center, 115 Baseline Rd, Melba, ID 83641
Legislative District 24 — May 30, 2024, 7:00 PM — County West Building, P&Z room, 630 Addison Ave W, Twin Falls, ID 83301
Legislative District 25 — May 29, 2024, 6:30 PM — County West Building, P&Z room, 630 Addison Ave W, Twin Falls, ID 83301
Legislative District 26 — May 30, 2024, 5:30 PM — Lincoln County Community Center, 201 S Beverly St, Shoshone, ID 83352
Legislative District 27 — May 30, 2024, 7:00 PM — 26 North Malad City, ID 83252
Legislative District 28 — May 30, 2024, 7:00 PM — Veterans Building, 300 N Johnson Pocatello, ID 83204
Legislative District 29 — May 30, 2024, 7:00 PM — Veterans Building, 300 N Johnson Pocatello, ID 83204
Legislative District 30 — May 30, 2024, 8:00 PM — Bingham County Courthouse, 501 N Maple St, Blackfoot
Legislative District 31 — May 30, 2024, 8:00 PM — Ste 240, Jefferson Cty Courthouse Annex, 210 Courthouse Way, Rigby
Legislative District 32 — May 30, 2024, 7:00 PM — 780 Lindsay Blvd. Idaho Falls, ID
Legislative District 33 — May 30, 2024, 7:00 PM — 780 Lindsay Blvd. Idaho Falls, ID
Legislative District 34 — May 30, 2024, 8:00 PM — Madison County Court House 134 East Main Street Rexburg
Legislative District 35 — May 31, 2024, 7:00 PM — Inkom City Hall, 365 Rapid Crk Rd, Inkom


Please submit your county or legislative district central committee reorganization meeting details using the form below:

Please Click Here if you don’t see the embedded form above.

Join the Party

Republican Party of

Idaho