How to use this Voter Guide

Welcome to the official Ada County Republican Voter Guide, powered by the Idaho State GOP.  Here you will find information about the Republican candidates who are running for Ada County Officers, Legislative Districts (some shared with Canyon, Gem and Owyhee counties), State Constitutional Offices and Federal Offices during the 2022 General Election on November 8th.

In addition, in the “Voting Resources” section of this AdaCountyGOP.com site you will be able to find out:

  • How to Register to Vote
  • How to Change Registration
  • How to Do Absentee Registration
  • Where You Can Vote Early (Permanent and Mobile Locations)
  • How to Find Your Polling Place
  • How to Find Your District and Precinct
  • How to See a Sample Ballot and more. 

Have your voice heard and vote in the November 8th General Election.  Keep Ada Red!  Keep Idaho Red!

Ada County Local Offices

Ada County Commissioner District #2

  • Rod Beck

    Read More >

Ada County Commissioner District #3

  • Headshot of Tom Dayley for Ada County Commissioner District 3

    Tom Dayley

    Read More >

Ada County Sheriff

  • Matthew Clifford

    Read More >

Ada County Clerk

  • Trent Tripple

    Read More >

Ada County Assessor

  • Rebecca Arnold

    Read More >

Ada County Treasurer

  • Elizabeth “Beth” Mahn

    Read More >

Ada County Coroner

  • Rich Riffle

    Read More >

Ada County Highway District Commissioner District # 3

  • Mary May

    Read More >

Ada County Highway District Commissioner District #4

  • Kent Goldthorpe

    Read More >

  • Neil Durrant

    Read More >

College of Western Idaho Trustee Zone #1

  • Alisha Hickman

    Read More >

College of Western Idaho Trustee Zone #2

  • Ryan Spoon

    Read More >

College of Western Idaho Trustee Zone #3

  • Jan Allan Zarr

    Read More >

College of Western Idaho Trustee Zone #4

  • Thad Butterworth

    Read More >

Legislative Districts

Legislative District #10

State Senator District 10

  • Tammy Nichols

    Read More >

State Representative Legislative District 10 Seat A

  • Mike Moyle

    Read More >

State Representative Legislative District 10 Seat B

  • Bruce Skaug

    Read More >

Legislative District #14

State Senator Legislative District 14

  • Scott Grow

    Read More >

State Representative Legislative District 14 Seat A

  • Ted Hill

    Read More >

State Representative Legislative District 14 Seat B

  • Josh Tanner

    Read More >

Legislative District #15

State Senator Legislative District 15

  • Picture of Codi Galloway for Idaho Senate 15

    Codi Galloway

    Read More >

State Representative Legislative District 15 Seat A

  • Steve Keyser

    Read More >

State Representative Legislative District 15 Seat B

  • Dori Healey

    Read More >

Legislative District #16

State Senator Legislative District 16

  • Dennis Mansfield

    Read More >

State Representative Legislative District 16 Seat A

  • Headshot of Mark Montoya for Idaho House 16 Seat A

    Mark Montoya

    Read More >

State Representative Legislative District 16 Seat B

  • Jackie Davidson

    Read More >

Legislative District #17

State Senator Legislative District 17

  • Benjamin Chafetz

    Read More >

State Representative Legislative District 17 Seat A

  • April Larson

    Read More >

State Representative Legislative District 17 Seat B

  • Mary Ellen Nourse

    Read More >

Legislative District #18

State Senator Legislative District 18

  • Daniel Bridges

    Read More >

State Representative Legislative District 18 Seat A

State Representative Legislative District 18 Seat B

  • Greg Holtz

    Read More >

Legislative District #19

State Senator Legislative District 19

  • Blair Moss

    Read More >

State Representative Legislative District 19 Seat A

  • Melissa Christian

    Read More >

State Representative Legislative District 19 Seat B

  • James Faasau

    Read More >

Legislative District #20

State Senator Legislative District 20

  • Chuck Winder

    Read More >

State Representative Legislative District 20 Seat A

  • Joe Palmer

    Read More >

State Representative Legislative District 20 Seat B

  • James Holtzclaw

    Read More >

Legislative District #21

State Senator Legislative District 21

  • Treg Bernt

    Read More >

State Representative Legislative District 21 Seat A

  • James Petzke

    Read More >

State Representative Legislative District 21 Seat B

  • Jeff Ehlers

    Read More >

Legislative District #22

State Senator Legislative District 22

  • Headshot of Lori Den Hartog for Idaho Senate District 22

    Lori Den Hartog

    Read More >

State Representative Legislative District 22 Seat A

  • John Vander Woude

    Read More >

State Representative Legislative District 22 Seat B

  • Headshot of Jason Monks for Idaho House 22 Seat B

    Jason Monks

    Read More >

Legislative District #23

State Senator Legislative District 23

  • Headshot of Todd Lakey for Idaho Senate District 23

    Todd Lakey

    Read More >

State Representative Legislative District 23 Seat A

  • Melissa Durrant

    Read More >

State Representative Legislative District 23 Seat B

  • Tina Lambert

    Read More >

Statewide Officials

Governor

  • Brad Little

    Read More >

Lieutenant Governor

  • Scott Bedke

    Read More >

Attorney General

  • Raúl Labrador

    Read More >

Secretary of State

  • Phil McGrane

    Read More >

Superintendent of Public Instruction

  • Debbie Critchfield

    Read More >

State Treasurer

State Controller

  • Brandon Woolf

    Read More >

Federal Officials

United States Senator

  • Mike Crapo

    Read More >

United States Representative Congressional District 1

  • Russ Fulcher

    Read More >

United States Representative Congressional District 2

  • Mike Simpson

    Read More >

Join the Party

Republican Party of

Idaho